?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Time For More Photography

Here is my latest photography. There are a few pictures from Danvers State Hospital Cemetery the other night, as well as some new graffiti from a new location. Plus, i drew on myself and i got new shoes and stuff.
oh and of course moo makes a cameo appearance,
possibly some ghosts as well if you believe in that whole shutter theory with photographing ghosts. i think it could be true, however not really in this case.

   
CAMBRIDGE MASS GRAFFITI

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cambridge, Massachusetts Graffiti, and a driving photo, and Moo in my room.

The next few randomxs
 
My new Makavelli shoes with money print. ha ha
 
I am not a Crip. (:  In fact, that is a cosmic wimpout  (hippy dice game) gameboard on my head. That was my pizza tonight. I have been losing weight. Went down another pant size, so i allowed myself some bad for me food today. Tomorrow i will go grocery shopping
 
it it hard for me to write backwards from an upside down position
the true me. wacky jymi

AND NOW THE SPOOKY SPIRIT INFESTED PICTURES FROM THE NOTORIOUSLY HAUNTED DANVERS STATE HOSPITAL
Taken on April First
 
 
 
 
 

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
mrshannibal
Apr. 5th, 2008 05:46 am (UTC)
camera
you are amazing w/a camera - i see them but don't always comment and i should because you are really good...
djcliche
Apr. 5th, 2008 06:17 am (UTC)
Re: camera
thank you. i appreciate that. i know you read my posts and look at my pics. i look at your stuff and read it too but dont always comment.
anyway, thank you. i'm glad you liked them
mrshannibal
Apr. 5th, 2008 06:36 am (UTC)
Re: camera
i love them...do you have any more of danvers?
djcliche
Apr. 5th, 2008 06:51 am (UTC)
Re: camera
yeah. whats your email? do i have it? i forget. i could email you the other pics from that night as well as a couple old ones i took during the day. also my 2 videos there...


ely_m
Apr. 5th, 2008 06:26 am (UTC)
very nice pic of your chest :D

nice shoes too.
btw I wear size 6.5
djcliche
Apr. 5th, 2008 06:29 am (UTC)
i actually usually wear a 3 1/2. i can even wear a 3, but there were no good shoes that small so i went bigger
thank you for the compliment
instantkarmma
Apr. 5th, 2008 08:03 am (UTC)
That pizza looks goooooooooooooooooooooood :)
djcliche
Apr. 5th, 2008 08:06 am (UTC)
oh it is. i'm gonna eat more now. yum. yeah, good old mafia quality pizza. none of those washington chain bullshit places with the side of garlic sauce.
sorry.... you guys have some good food but our pizza killlllllls yours, as do our subs

Edited at 2008-04-05 08:11 am (UTC)
instantkarmma
Apr. 5th, 2008 08:13 am (UTC)
oh I know it does, why do you think I'm drooling over that photo? lol
djcliche
Apr. 5th, 2008 08:23 am (UTC)
i'm just fuckin with ya. make you drool a little more til you crave it so bad you fly out for a slice (;
djcliche
Apr. 5th, 2008 08:25 am (UTC)
i should totally be in bed right now seeing as i have not really slept since thursday night. i am having terrible nightmares though. but if i dont sleep soon i will become a nightmare.
i am getting sick from staying up. it sucks
endlessblush
Apr. 5th, 2008 09:57 am (UTC)
oooooooooooh

:)

your photographs are always sooo amazing
amazing


each one has it's own story - I sit here for ages thinking about them. as always - thank you for sharing them.
djcliche
Apr. 5th, 2008 10:57 am (UTC)
thank you. (:
you are amazing.
peace
jbredrebel
Apr. 5th, 2008 02:59 pm (UTC)
those are cool shoes! kind of like nike air force ones. nice design!
djcliche
Apr. 6th, 2008 02:17 am (UTC)
thank you. i had a feeling you might like the shoes
explanationzz
Apr. 5th, 2008 05:13 pm (UTC)
Wow, brilliant photos. They're all so good.
And congrats with losing weight!
djcliche
Apr. 6th, 2008 02:18 am (UTC)
thank you (:
(Deleted comment)
djcliche
Apr. 6th, 2008 02:22 am (UTC)
yeah, and honestly. i think i actually let a spirit come in me. if you wanna hear more about it, let me know and i'll tell you in a thread under one of your posts
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

me with graffiti
djcliche
djcliche

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com