?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Opossums

O-Possums.. oh possums, why are you so ugly?
i think someone screwed up their chemistry experiment when they made you.

i don't like to see you in the dark or dead on the street.
i don't like to see you at all.

poor little possums, the ugliest creature in town.

  

o 
   

animal lovers- this is a joke... although they do freak me out Opossums... whats with the O?

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
johnnyboysriot
Mar. 16th, 2008 04:50 pm (UTC)
sweetie this is really mean! i hope they come knocking at your window for this!!! lol possum discrimmination!!! they are just another one of the special creatures made for this earth like birds or bears or deers or antaloupe... leave them alone - i'm going to spank you!
djcliche
Mar. 17th, 2008 12:38 am (UTC)
i know. i don't really hate them. i just felt like being a dick. i don't really LOVE them either though. they do creep me out cuz i usually just see their glowing eyes and giant rat-like bodies in the dark. they are scary.
but no real hate. just felt like stirring up some controversy. ha ha
happy birthday by the way. how are you? i've been thinking of you.
i made you some videos but haven't put them up on youtube yet. they are basically about my shoes, but were inspired by your last shoe video and i was thinking good vibes for you as i made it
mrshannibal
Mar. 16th, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC)
what are they good for?
ugh...
not a fan...
djcliche
Mar. 17th, 2008 12:39 am (UTC)
ha ha. weird little animals, aren't they?
mrshannibal
Mar. 17th, 2008 01:11 am (UTC)
very weird...
elsiemonster
Mar. 17th, 2008 05:23 am (UTC)
I once had a possum trap himself in my little backyard of my apartment when I was in college. I had some lumber back there and he was sneaking around, knocking it over and trapping him in a corner. I heard him growling, desperately gnawing on wood with hopes to free himself. He looked so crazy. I wish I had taken pictures.
djcliche
Mar. 17th, 2008 05:33 am (UTC)
they are weird. i found all these possom photos online. i just added the captions. maybe i should say that in the post. anyway, yeah, they're weird
djcliche
Mar. 17th, 2008 06:00 am (UTC)
yeah, i decided i better mention that.
coriander
Mar. 17th, 2008 11:55 am (UTC)
LOL. This cracks me up.
djcliche
Mar. 17th, 2008 11:27 pm (UTC)
(: yay. i'm glad
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

me with graffiti
djcliche
djcliche

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com