?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

the boring life

I went to my program today, despite my extreme urge to stay in bed, but i felt like shit, so after DBT (which is 2 groups long) I came home and went back to bed for an hour. I woke up to watch Rosanne, Family Feud and the news. OOOooh the excitement. My friend came over halfway through the news. I chose not to go grocery shopping today because of the rain and my depression, so i thought my dinner was going to be a bag of Smartfood popcorn, but my friend surprised me with a chicken fajita made by his girlfriend, so i actually got a dinner. There is also a leftover piece of chicken and broccoli pizza left, so i might eat that too.

Tags:

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
djcliche
Mar. 31st, 2009 11:33 pm (UTC)
good therapists are hard to find. i'm really lucky that all the group leaders at my program are great. even the interns are great. i don't have an individual therapist right now but i think my psychiatrist and my go to person at the program are gonna help me find one. hopefully.
and you're right, boring is better than piss shitting. lol
jacq22
Mar. 31st, 2009 10:18 am (UTC)
Humdrum, but you survived, went to the therapy;(good) had something quite healthy...well broccoli pizza seems healthy. and tommorrow is another day...love and peace
djcliche
Mar. 31st, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC)
its healthier than peperoni or sausage pizza, but still not all that healthy. i think i've gained some weight this winter *sigh* oh well. i went for a walk today and now that spring is kinda here i'm gonna try to walk a lot more. thanks for the support. (:
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

me with graffiti
djcliche
djcliche

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com