?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

6 videos on my mind

These are my choices for tonight. I think all of the songs are from the 90's. Some "lost" classics.

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
mrshannibal
Aug. 31st, 2007 10:47 pm (UTC)
i love novacaine by the eels!!! what a great song! and the video is pretty cool, too
djcliche
Sep. 1st, 2007 09:05 pm (UTC)
yeah, i hadnt heard it in forever, and then laid by james came on the radio one day and it reminded me of novocaine by the eels for some reason
mrshannibal
Sep. 3rd, 2007 12:40 am (UTC)
i like james, but not that song...i like the got popular before that one - i can't remember what it's called...
djcliche
Sep. 3rd, 2007 03:58 pm (UTC)
hmm. i dunno if i know it. i'll have 2 search
mrshannibal
Sep. 4th, 2007 06:12 am (UTC)
don't bother - it's called sit down and it's a great song...better (i think) than any of their other songs...

i posted the lyrics, w/a nod to you, in my LJ
djcliche
Sep. 5th, 2007 12:30 am (UTC)
ah, cool. i'm behind in my reading cuz i've been off line a few days, but i will get there. thanks (:
mrshannibal
Sep. 5th, 2007 07:50 pm (UTC)
no worries...

:)
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

me with graffiti
djcliche
djcliche

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com