?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

my favorite song of the day

katt williams weed remix

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
ayoub
Jan. 2nd, 2010 11:14 am (UTC)
:D

Awesome! :D
djcliche
Jan. 2nd, 2010 09:41 pm (UTC)
haha. yeah, it's great, isn't it?
far_east_coast
Jan. 3rd, 2010 04:42 am (UTC)
on the list of the few things I actually miss about the USA:
West coast weed...mmmm
djcliche
Jan. 3rd, 2010 05:15 am (UTC)
hell yeah. i'm from the east coast and i've had some good here but that west coast weed is for real (:
far_east_coast
Jan. 3rd, 2010 10:44 am (UTC)
BC hydroponic!
elsiemonster
Jan. 11th, 2010 03:02 am (UTC)
This was the best, man. The man makes a lot of sense too. So funny!
djcliche
Jan. 11th, 2010 03:24 am (UTC)
indeed. glad you liked it. and he does make a lot of sense. have you seen it's pimpin pimpin? one of katt william's specials? it is hysterical of course and also happens to be a very good motivational video in my opinion. if you haven't seen it, it's totally worth it. or if you have seen it but just enjoyed it for it's humor, watch it with that in mind. i gotta go out and buy it soon cuz i love it.
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

me with graffiti
djcliche
djcliche

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com