?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

chaos... roll the cameras

I went to Rhose Island over the weekend. It was fun. I am getting better at socializing. It is still hard. It's easier when i am somewhere i can smoke, which is sad, but my current reality. I wish i never started smoking cigaretts. They are so smelly and gross. Oh well. I will quit when the war is over....

Oh, did everyone see that footage of the newsman from Iraq (i think) throwing his shoes at Bush? It was pretty awesome. I could watch that all day. Then Bush said "i don't know what his beef is".... he said beef...ha ha.

Call me what you will, but part of me is enjoying this chaos that is the world today.

Tags:

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
calidreaming56
Dec. 16th, 2008 01:19 am (UTC)
I saw that video lmfao did he really say beef?
djcliche
Dec. 16th, 2008 08:41 pm (UTC)
he sure did. i guess bush is a G now. ha ha
sinicallytwsted
Dec. 16th, 2008 06:34 am (UTC)
LOL I died laughing too!
djcliche
Dec. 16th, 2008 08:43 pm (UTC)
yeah, it was pretty awesome
jbredrebel
Dec. 16th, 2008 10:08 am (UTC)
he said beef? lol! i only saw the part where a shoe was thrown. it was damn funny!
djcliche
Dec. 16th, 2008 08:50 pm (UTC)
he said "i don't know what his beef is" which made me laugh and also wonder, like, gee bush, i wonder what his beef could be?.... hmm.... dumb ass. it was great though, seeing shoes thrown at bush. he deserves worse, but it's such a great insult. ha ha
jbredrebel
Dec. 19th, 2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
lol yeah we need to see more action like this:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NpCMJ2xlLfo
djcliche
Dec. 19th, 2008 10:38 pm (UTC)
ha ha. cool video. and yeah, i'd like to see bush pied. that'd be sweet too. was the bill gates thng recent? maybe due to vista or something?

Edited at 2008-12-19 10:39 pm (UTC)
jbredrebel
Dec. 24th, 2008 10:26 pm (UTC)
nah that pie thing was like years ago... really long time ago. funny tho!
djcliche
Dec. 25th, 2008 09:33 pm (UTC)
yes, it was funny. merry christmas. peace
heyyitsashley
Dec. 16th, 2008 02:10 pm (UTC)
i'm glad you had a fun time in rhode island.
i saw that video of bush and the shoes! hahahahaha.
djcliche
Dec. 16th, 2008 08:52 pm (UTC)
thank you. and yeah, i love when people throw shoes at bush. i'm surprized it doesn't happen more often

Edited at 2008-12-16 08:52 pm (UTC)
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

me with graffiti
djcliche
djcliche

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com