?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

picture pages

 here
are some 
pictures 
from 
the last
week
or \
so
 
these were in Rhode Island
T 
 
my friend took the picture on the left
 
 
 
 
 
 


Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
feanix
Aug. 17th, 2008 03:00 am (UTC)
I see a good looking man who's in need of a hurcut!!!!

Dude, you look great :) Got some colour back in you. It's good to see *hugs*

P.S. The sixth picture from the bottom - the one with the boats - is to die for.
djcliche
Aug. 17th, 2008 10:08 pm (UTC)
ha, yeah i need a haircut. but i want it kind of long, so i dunno. i guess if i go to a barber they can cut it for me, cuz the only way i know how to cut my hair is with buzzers.

i'm glad yo like the picture of the boats. and thank you for the compliments. you rock *HUG*
feanix
Aug. 22nd, 2008 11:16 am (UTC)
You're welcome *huggles*
den_lace
Aug. 17th, 2008 09:59 am (UTC)
cool photos, I particularly like the one of you (No 5). I like it that you are smiling and you look very relaxed :)
djcliche
Aug. 17th, 2008 10:09 pm (UTC)
thank you. yeah, i was having a nice time at the beach, so i was relaxed
peace (:
heyyitsashley
Aug. 17th, 2008 04:00 pm (UTC)
nice pictures =]
djcliche
Aug. 17th, 2008 10:09 pm (UTC)
thank you
weezyiisdatdude
Aug. 17th, 2008 08:39 pm (UTC)
nice pics :)
djcliche
Aug. 17th, 2008 10:10 pm (UTC)
thank you (:
merlinwon
Aug. 18th, 2008 09:24 am (UTC)
quite the handsome man you are!! :)
djcliche
Aug. 23rd, 2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
thank you (:
jacq22
Aug. 18th, 2008 12:00 pm (UTC)
Looking good...looking relaxed. Nice to see some of the scenery..beautiful.. Also your art and your cat!!! Peace and love...
djcliche
Aug. 23rd, 2008 09:24 pm (UTC)
thank you. peace and love to you too
instantkarmma
Aug. 19th, 2008 04:14 am (UTC)
ok, so our trip is just a couple weeks away! It's looking like we'll get in wed. around 5:30 and leaving Sunday evening around 6:30 with shows on thurs. and fri. So the coolness is that it leaves Saturday wide open. Also, Booty says you're welcome to come hang at his house so if you wanted to hang out with us all four days (YAY) then you totally could :) And should!
djcliche
Aug. 23rd, 2008 09:22 pm (UTC)
cool. what are the exact dates?
instantkarmma
Aug. 24th, 2008 01:26 am (UTC)
we'll get out there on Wednesday sept. 3rd and head home the evening of Sunday Sept 7th
djcliche
Aug. 25th, 2008 10:52 pm (UTC)
sounds good. i can't wait
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

me with graffiti
djcliche
djcliche

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com