?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Photos of ME

finding nemo
is on TV
yay
i love
Finding Nemo
who doesn't?

i got some new clothes today






...





















Comments

( 25 comments — Leave a comment )
bouviers
Jun. 8th, 2008 12:45 am (UTC)
It took me a second to register that you are, indeed, shirtless and not just wearing a convincingly flesh colored shirt.

Nice clothes :]
djcliche
Jun. 8th, 2008 12:59 am (UTC)
ha ha. yeah. no flesh colored shirts for me. ha ha
thank you

Edited at 2008-06-08 01:00 am (UTC)
ophelias_fate
Jun. 8th, 2008 12:46 am (UTC)
finding nemo is the best movie ever!

cool pics!
djcliche
Jun. 8th, 2008 01:01 am (UTC)
its a great movie. totally made by ellen. dory is just the best as cliche as that is for me to say its true
ophelias_fate
Jun. 8th, 2008 01:07 am (UTC)
It is tru though. Dory was the best character in that movie(although I love crush a lot too) it wouldnt have been the same without her :)
rad_frog
Jun. 8th, 2008 12:49 am (UTC)
You were in a dream I had last night. Isn't that weird?

Nice pics.
djcliche
Jun. 8th, 2008 01:04 am (UTC)
that is weird kind of. although if you were online right before you went to bed, it makes sense... or if you have intuition that tells you who i really am.
aside from another randomx LJer
what was the dream about? do you remember?

djcliche
Jun. 8th, 2008 01:05 am (UTC)
ps. which rad frog is this speaking?
rad_frog
Jun. 8th, 2008 01:10 am (UTC)
There's more than one of me? :O
djcliche
Jun. 8th, 2008 01:13 am (UTC)
well, dont you and your girlfriend use the same lj or something?

Edited at 2008-06-08 01:14 am (UTC)
rad_frog
Jun. 8th, 2008 01:19 am (UTC)
No, it's just me. And I don't have a girlfriend.
djcliche
Jun. 8th, 2008 04:02 am (UTC)
i must be confusing you with someone else. sorry bout that
rad_frog
Jun. 8th, 2008 01:10 am (UTC)
Um, it was kind of weird. You were my girlfriend (you were more feminine-looking in the dream, and I distinctly remember someone telling me how sweet my girlfriend was) and threw me a birthday party at this bar we hung out at. People brought all kinds of food and we had to bring home tons of leftovers. Good food. :)
djcliche
Jun. 8th, 2008 01:12 am (UTC)
hmmm. i dunno
borderfuck
Jun. 8th, 2008 07:48 am (UTC)
I can't do Vans. I can't stand the big fat shoe thing, as well as the only ones I've worn had NO arch support.
djcliche
Jun. 8th, 2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
they have better support than they used to. i once had a pair of vans that were only as supportive as chucks, but i love chucks anyway
(Deleted comment)
djcliche
Jun. 8th, 2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
thank you.
no problem teling me that. cool man. its a good movie
lisetboulanger
Jun. 8th, 2008 10:55 am (UTC)
im working on my size and have lost 28 pounds and STILL have a big belly what is it about the belly?
djcliche
Jun. 8th, 2008 10:15 pm (UTC)
i dunno. bellies are funny
coriander
Jun. 9th, 2008 07:53 am (UTC)
Yay, pictures! You're looking good!
djcliche
Jun. 9th, 2008 05:49 pm (UTC)
thank you sweetie (;
jacq22
Jun. 9th, 2008 11:09 am (UTC)
Like the black outfit, the first one, and the red and black shirt later. Ready for summer with all the shorts too! wish it was summer here, hate winter, will do a winter rant I think. Good to have you back, like the poem, poetry is useful to let out feelings, without harming us. Peace friend. (the footballer is from a Victorian team, I painted it recently)
djcliche
Jun. 9th, 2008 05:51 pm (UTC)
oh you drew that? very cool. i saw a dude in a bathing suit like that innew hampsheir yesterday.

i am glad it is sumer here, although it was 100 degres arenheit yesterday and is in the high 90's today. kinda hot for june. eek

sorry you have to face the winter now. yuck
heyyitsashley
Jun. 10th, 2008 06:13 am (UTC)
i use to like finding nemo.
until i had to watch it on repeat all day when i was babysitting my niece.
yay for new clothes!
djcliche
Jun. 10th, 2008 05:02 pm (UTC)
watching a movie on repeat all day while babysitting is a killer. i been there. no wonder my parents always hated my favorite childhood movies. heh.

cool (;
( 25 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

me with graffiti
djcliche
djcliche

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com