?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

police blog

sometimes i read the arrests in the police blogs in the area.

tonight i read this odd description of a cell phone thief...

"Police said the suspect was described as a black male between the ages of 16 and 20, approximately 5-foot-7 with a thin build. He was last seen wearing a gray hooded sweatshirt and crack colored pants, and fled the scene of robbery heading north on Central Street"

ummm, what the fuck is "crack colored pants"????

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
explanationzz
May. 3rd, 2008 05:01 pm (UTC)
lmao, crack colored pants.
djcliche
May. 4th, 2008 12:13 pm (UTC)
yeah, seriously
coriander
May. 3rd, 2008 09:32 pm (UTC)
Yeah, was wondering that myself. That is very bizarre.
djcliche
May. 4th, 2008 12:14 pm (UTC)
indeed
ely_m
May. 4th, 2008 12:02 am (UTC)
mind posting some urls of those police blogs.

i think crack colored pants means dirty white pants.
djcliche
May. 4th, 2008 12:15 pm (UTC)
well, yeah, i've seen crack in pictures and it is a dirty white color, but it seems like why not just say "dirty white" or "off white"?
ryotboi
May. 4th, 2008 05:40 am (UTC)
uuhh *remains dumbfounded* crack colored.... hmmm mebbe red white and blue then lolz
djcliche
May. 4th, 2008 12:16 pm (UTC)
ha ha
i hear that
ryotboi
May. 5th, 2008 01:17 am (UTC)
tooootally
feanix
May. 4th, 2008 08:48 am (UTC)
What colour is crack?

I mean, coke has a colour, pot has a colour....But crack?
djcliche
May. 4th, 2008 12:19 pm (UTC)
well, as eli was saying, it has a dirty white color. it is like coke that has been browned a tiny bit....
(seen only in pictures so far thankfully even though i know some crack heads... i stay the fuck away)

anyway, even still.... who describes their pants as weed colored or coke colored? nevermind crack. it was a crazy remark i think. weird anyway

Edited at 2008-05-04 12:20 pm (UTC)
feanix
May. 9th, 2008 10:22 am (UTC)
Dude, I know....Such a weird way to describe something, lol.
djcliche
May. 20th, 2008 04:18 pm (UTC)
word
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

me with graffiti
djcliche
djcliche

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com